Days Out ELR Special Events *ELR - Rail Enthusiast

Heritage Railway Association Member Ticket

Tickets are valid for date shown

Tickets are valid for All Day

Please make sure you have a version of your ticket (printed OR have them on your handheld device and have them with you ready for inspection on the day.

 

Please bring your Heritage Rail Pass with you on day of travel

 

Price

 

Adult Day Rover – 12.00

Child Day Rover – 9.30

 

Adult Full line – 8.50

Child Full line – 6.00

 

If you have a promotion code, please enter it below:

When & Where

Choose Day
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Thursday, 29 July 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Friday, 30 July 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Saturday, 31 July 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Sunday, 1 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Wednesday, 4 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Thursday, 5 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Friday, 6 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Wednesday, 11 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Thursday, 12 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Friday, 13 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Saturday, 14 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Sunday, 15 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Wednesday, 18 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Thursday, 19 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Friday, 20 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Saturday, 21 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Sunday, 22 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Wednesday, 25 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Thursday, 26 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Friday, 27 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Saturday, 28 August 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Wednesday, 1 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Thursday, 2 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Wednesday, 8 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Thursday, 9 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Friday, 10 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Saturday, 11 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Sunday, 12 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Wednesday, 15 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Thursday, 16 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Sunday, 19 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Wednesday, 22 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Thursday, 23 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Friday, 24 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Saturday, 25 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Sunday, 26 September 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Saturday, 9 October 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Sunday, 10 October 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Saturday, 23 October 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Sunday, 24 October 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Wednesday, 27 October 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Thursday, 28 October 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Friday, 29 October 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Saturday, 30 October 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Sunday, 31 October 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Saturday, 6 November 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Sunday, 7 November 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Saturday, 20 November 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Sunday, 21 November 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Sunday, 26 December 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Monday, 27 December 2021
09:00
East Lancashire Railway (ELR)
Plenty of tickets
Tuesday, 28 December 2021
09:00

More Info

  • HERI0820ELR
  • East Lancashire Railway